2005

← back to all dates

January 2
Sunday
Asbury United Methodist Church, Madison, WI
Sunday Services
January 4
Tuesday
Oregon High School, Oregon, WI
Performance times t.b.d.
January 6
Thursday
Eau Claire Memorial High School, Eau Claire, WI
2:00 p.m. & 2:50 p.m. Concerts
January 6
Thursday
Hope Lutheran Church, Eau Claire, WI
7:00 p.m. Concert presented by WPR
January 7
Friday
WPR and LVM Concert, Madison, WI
Time - to be determined
January 8
Saturday
Madison Russian School for Children, Madison, WI
2:15 p.m. Concert
January 9
Sunday
Lodi United Methodist Church, Lodi, WI
8:00 & 10:30 a.m. Services
January 9
Sunday
Divine Savior United Methodist Church, Madison, WI
4:00 p.m. Concert
January 9
Sunday
Overture Center, Madison, WI
6:45 p.m. Pre-Phantom Concert
January 10
Monday
Forbes-Meagher Music Center, Madison, WI
7:00 p.m. Concert
January 11
Tuesday
Verona Senior Center, Verona, WI
12:30 p.m. Concert
January 11
Tuesday
Portage United Methodist Church, Portage, WI
7:00 p.m. Concert
January 12
Wednesday
St. Mary’s Care Center, Madison, WI
10:30 a.m. Concert
January 12
Wednesday
Overture Center, Madison, WI
6:45 p.m. Pre-Phantom Concert
January 13
Thursday
Columbus United Methodist Church, Columbus, WI
7:00 p.m. Benefit Concert for Elder Peer Support
January 14
Friday
State of Wisconsin Capitol, Madison, WI
Noon Concert
January 14
Friday
Overture Center, Madison, WI
7:15 p.m. Pre-Phantom Concert
January 16
Sunday
St. Albert The Great Catholic Church, Sun Prairie, WI
8:00 & 10:30 a.m. Services and Concerts
January 16
Sunday
Private Performance, Stoughton, WI
8:00 p.m. Concert
February 8
Tuesday
11th International Symposium “Nuclear Energy and Environment”, Sredneuralsk, Russia
8:00 p.m. Concert
February 16
Wednesday
Ural State Philharmony, Ekaterinburg, Russia
6:00 p.m. Concert
February 25
Friday
Ekaterinburg Music College, Ekaterinburg, Russia
6:30 p.m. Concert
March 20
Sunday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Zarechniy, Russia
3:00 p.m. Concert
April 17
Sunday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Nyagan, Siberia, Russia
6:00 p.m. Concert
June 19
Sunday
First United Methodist Church, Ekaterinburg, Russia
12:30 p.m. Concert
June 26
Sunday
Evangelic Christians Church “Voskresenie”, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Noon Concert
July 1
Friday
The Forth of July Celebration, Ekaterinburg, Russia
3:30 p.m. Reception
October 24
Monday
“Polish Evening”, Ekaterinburg, Russia
6:00 p.m. Concert
November 19
Saturday
Festival “Polish Fall”, Ekaterinburg, Russia
6:00 p.m. Concert
November 26
Saturday
“Leya” Chamber Series, Ekaterinburg, Russia
6:00 p.m. Concert
December 11
Sunday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Alapaevsk, Russia
3:00 p.m. Concert
December 16
Friday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Sukhoi Log, Russia
6:00 p.m. Concert

← back to all dates