2006

← back to all dates

January 25
Wednesday
Ural State Philharmony, Ekaterinburg, Russia
3:00 p.m. Concert
February 21
Tuesday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Novouralsk, Russia
6:00 p.m. Concert
February 23
Thursday
“Leya” Chamber Series, Ekaterinburg, Russia
6:00 p.m. Concert
March 10
Friday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Verkhniaya Salda, Russia
5:00 p.m. Concert
March 14
Tuesday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Asbest, Russia
6:00 p.m. Concert
March 15
Wednesday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Artemovsky, Russia
6:00 p.m. Concert
March 17
Friday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Nizhniaya Tura, Russia
6:00 p.m. Concert
March 25
Saturday
Ural State Conservatory, Ekaterinburg, Russia
6:30 p.m. Concert
March 31
Friday
Wisconsin Public Radio, Madison, WI
3:00 p.m. mini-concert and reception
April 2
Sunday
Trinity United Methodist Church, Montello, WI
10:00 a.m. Service, 11:00 a.m. Concert
April 5
Wednesday
First Presbyterian Church, Kirkwood, MO
7:30 p.m. Concert
April 6
Thursday
Asbury United Methodist Church, Little Rock, AR
7:00 p.m. Concert
April 7
Friday
Holy Covenant United Methodist Church, Carrollton, TX
7:00 p.m. Concert
April 8
Saturday
Pollard United Methodist Church, Tyler, TX
7:00 p.m. Concert
April 9
Sunday
Broadmoor United Methodist Church, Shreveport, LA
8:30 & 11:00 a.m. Services; 3:00 p.m. Concert
April 10
Monday
Old Stone Church, Branson, MO
7:00 p.m. Concert
April 16
Sunday
First United Methodist Church, Madison, WI
The Easter Sunday: 9:30 & 11:30 a.m. Services with preludes
April 21
Friday
Waisman Center Benefit, Madison, WI
7:00 p.m. Concert; 8:15 p.m. Reception
April 23
Sunday
Sunday Afternoon Live at the Chazen, Madison, WI
12:30-2:00 p.m. Concert, broadcast live on WPR
April 25
Tuesday
WPR Listeners’ Event, Madison, WI
7:00 p.m. Concert
April 26
Wednesday
Central United Methodist Church, Winona, MN
7:00 p.m. Concert
April 27
Thursday
Reif Performing Arts Center, Grand Rapids, MN
7:30 p.m. Concert
April 28
Friday
Reif Performing Arts Center, Grand Rapids, MN
10:00 a.m. Music Appreciation Workshop for Itasca Community College
April 28
Friday
Grace Lutheran Church, Hermantown, MN
7:00 p.m. Concert
April 29
Saturday
Holden Lutheran Church, North of Colfax, WI
7:00 p.m. Concert
April 30
Sunday
Hennepin Avenue United Methodist Church, Minneapolis, MN
9:30 & 11:15 a.m. Services; 4:00 p.m. Concert
May 5
Friday
University of Wisconsin – Marathon County, Wausau, WI
6:15 p.m. Lecture / Concert
May 7
Sunday
Wauwatosa Avenue United Methodist Church, Milwaukee, WI
8:00, 9:00 & 10:30 a.m. Services
May 9
Tuesday
WPR Listeners’ Dinner & Reception, Eau Claire, WI
4:45-5:30 p.m. Performance
May 9
Tuesday
WPR Listeners’ Event, Eau Claire, WI
7:30 p.m. Concert
May 10
Wednesday
University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire, Eau Claire, WI
10:00-11:00 a.m. Master Classes
May 10
Wednesday
Chippewa Falls High School, Chippewa Falls, WI
2:00-2:45 p.m. Workshop for Orchestra Students
May 10
Wednesday
University of Wisconsin – Eau Claire, Eau Claire, WI
7:30 p.m. Concert
May 11
Thursday
Marshfield Senior High School, Marshfield, WI
11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. Workshop for Orchestra Students
May 11
Thursday
Wisconsin Public Radio & TV, Wausau, WI
5:00-6:00 p.m. Live Radio / TV Broadcast
May 11
Thursday
Frame Presbyterian Church, Stevens Point, WI
7:00 p.m. Concert
May 12
Friday
Conserve School, Land O' Lakes, WI
10:30-11:30 a.m. Workshop for Orchestra Students; 7:30 p.m. Concert
May 13
Saturday
Antigo Senior High School, Antigo, WI
7:00 p.m. Concert
May 14
Sunday
Osthoff Resort – Jazz On The Vine, Elkhart Lake, WI
9:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. Performance
May 15
Monday
Verona Senior Center, Verona, WI
12:30 p.m. Concert
May 17
Wednesday
Middleton Glen, Middleton, WI
11:00 a.m. Concert
May 18
Thursday
Lake Edge United Church of Christ, Madison, WI
7:00 p.m. Concert
May 20
Saturday
First United Methodist Church, Madison, WI
"A Night of Show Tunes and Standards" 7:30 p.m. Concert
May 21
Sunday
Lodi United Methodist Church, Lodi, WI
8:00 & 10:30 a.m. Services
May 24
Wednesday
WPR Listeners’ Event, Green Bay, WI
5:00-6:00 p.m. mini-concert and reception
May 24
Wednesday
First United Methodist Church, Green Bay, WI
7:00 p.m. Concert
May 28
Sunday
Asbury United Methodist Church, Madison, WI
8:30 & 10:00 a.m. Services with Preludes at 8:15 & 9:45 a.m.
May 31
Wednesday
Ward-Brodt Music Mall, Madison, WI
7:00 p.m. Concert "The Kat Trio Plugged-In"
June 4
Sunday
San Marcos United Methodist Church, San Marcos, CA
10:00 a.m. Service with Prelude at 9:50 a.m.
June 4
Sunday
North Clairemont United Methodist Church, San Diego, CA
6:00 p.m. Concert
June 5
Monday
Brighton Gardens of Carmel Valley, San Diego, CA
2:00 p.m. Concert
June 8
Thursday
St. Paul’s Manor, San Diego, CA
2:30 p.m. Concert
June 8
Thursday
Jubilee South Coast Church, San Juan Capistrano, CA
7:00 p.m. Concert
June 9
Friday
St. Paul’s Villa, San Diego, CA
10:00 a.m. Concert
June 11
Sunday
Crystal Cathedral, Garden Grove, CA
9:30 & 11:00 a.m. Services; 6:30 p.m. Concert
June 12
Monday
United Methodist Church of Wisconsin Annual Conference, Middleton, WI
7:30 p.m. Concert
June 16
Friday
Grace Presbyterian Church, Pardeeville, WI
7:00 p.m. Concert
June 17
Saturday
Private Performance, Madison, WI
6:00 p.m. Concert
June 18
Sunday
Orchard Ridge United Church of Christ, Madison, WI
10:00 a.m. Service
June 23
Friday
Mabel Tainter Memorial Theater, Menomonie, WI
7:30 p.m. Concert
June 24
Saturday
Trinity United Methodist Church, Fort Dodge, IA
5:30 p.m. Church Service; 6:30 p.m. Concert
June 25
Sunday
Saint Paul United Methodist Church, Lincoln, NE
9:00 & 10:30 a.m. Services
July 1
Saturday
Thunder Valley Inn, Wisconsin Dells, WI
7:30 p.m. Concert
July 2
Sunday
Covenant Presbyterian Church, Madison, WI
Services
July 5
Wednesday
Campanile Center for the Arts, Minocqua, WI
5:00 p.m. Concert
July 6
Thursday
The 2006 Bayfield Mostly Schubert Festival, Bayfield, WI
5:00 p.m. Concert
July 8
Saturday
Our Savior’s Lutheran Church, Neenah, WI
5:00 p.m. Church Service; 6:00 p.m. Mini-concert
July 9
Sunday
Divine Savior United Methodist Church, Madison, WI
2:00 p.m. Concert
July 9
Sunday
Camp Budsin, Budsin, WI
7:00 p.m. Concert
July 10
Monday
Community United Methodist Church, Elm Grove, WI
7:00 p.m. Concert
July 14
Friday
Bastille Days Festival, Milwaukee, WI
11:15 a.m.-2:15 p.m. Performances
July 16
Sunday
McFarland Lutheran Church, McFarland, WI
8:00, 9:15 & 10:30 a.m. Services
July 16
Sunday
Private Performance, Madison, WI
9:00 p.m. Concert
July 21
Friday
Kat Trio “Farewell Concert”, Madison, WI
7:30 p.m. Concert
July 23
Sunday
St. Albert The Great Catholic Church, Sun Prairie, WI
8:00 & 10:30 a.m. Services. Concert following each service
October 3
Tuesday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Novouralsk, Russia
6:00 p.m. Concert
October 9
Monday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Severouralsk, Russia
6:00 p.m. Concert
October 10
Tuesday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Tcheremukhovo, Russia
3:00 p.m. Concert
October 10
Tuesday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Kalia, Russia
5:30 p.m. Concert
October 11
Wednesday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Krasnoturinsk, Russia
6:00 p.m. Concert
October 12
Thursday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Serov, Russia
6:00 p.m. Concert
October 13
Friday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Novaya Lyalya, Russia
3:00 p.m. Concert
October 13
Friday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Lobva, Russia
5:30 p.m. Concert
October 16
Monday
Russian Academy of Arts, Ekaterinburg, Russia
1:00 p.m. Concert
October 18
Wednesday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Kamyshlov, Russia
5:00 p.m. Concert
October 19
Thursday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Arti, Russia
5:00 p.m. Concert
October 20
Friday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Neviansk, Russia
6:00 p.m. Concert
October 26
Thursday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Polevskoy, Russia
6:00 p.m. Concert
October 27
Friday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Sysert', Russia
5:30 p.m. Concert
November 5
Sunday
Ekaterinburg Music College, Ekaterinburg, Russia
6:00 p.m. Concert
November 14
Tuesday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Sukhoi Log, Russia
6:00 p.m. Concert
November 16
Thursday
Ekaterinburg Music College, Ekaterinburg, Russia
6:00 p.m. Concert
November 24
Friday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Kirovgrad, Russia
6:00 p.m. Concert
November 27
Monday
Ekaterinburg Music College, Ekaterinburg, Russia
6:00 p.m. Concert
November 30
Thursday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Achit, Russia
3:00 p.m. Concert
November 30
Thursday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Krasnoufimsk, Russia
5:30 p.m. Concert
December 15
Friday
American Information Center, Ekaterinburg, Russia
6:00 p.m. Christmas Concert
December 19
Tuesday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Bogdanovitch, Russia
4:30 p.m. Concert
December 29
Friday
Ural State Philharmony Branch, Krasnoturinsk, Russia
6:00 p.m. Concert

← back to all dates